10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2016/01/23

1 2 4

Samoa Joe def. Johnny Gargano
Johnny Gargano was confident as he headed into this week’s main event, vowing to end Samoa Joe’s bullying. However, Joe was laser-focused on getting to next week’s No. 1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match. Though “Johnny Wrestling” did not back down from the submission master, there was no stopping Samoa Joe, who withstood everything the independent-scene standout threw at him and pounded Gargano at ringside.

Joe seemed content to take a count-out victory as Gargano struggled to get back into the ring, but the spirited Gargano slid in at the last possible second and backed Joe into the ropes with a series of forearms and enzuigiris. Gargano’s fortunes took a turn for the worse when he tried to dive through the ropes at his foe, only to catch a vicious knee to the face.  That allowed Joe to lock on the Coquina Clutch and win the battle. Samoa Joe is on the warpath heading into next week’s No. 1 Contender’s Match. Will Zayn or Corbin be able to stop him?

Related links:

  1. Home > World Wrestling Entertainment > WWE NXT > Show Digitals > 2016 > January 20th
  2. Home > Television Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > WWE NXT > 2016 > January 20th (Coming soon!)

 

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *