10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2014/06/30

Fresh outta kickin’ the tar out of Ethan Page and blessing all the wrestling fans of the world, the video preview we’ve all been waiting for has finally come! In his first ever lengthy interview, Johnny sat down with Kevin Steen over Wrestlemania weekend to discuss his life, his career, his injury at EVOLVE 10, and so, so much more. Enjoy the preview above, and be sure to order the DVD immediately. We promise, it’s worth every cent.

PS: Thanks for the shout out, you filthy animal!
– (Love Samantha (yes, I’m still here) & Em)

Description:

Show »

The Kevin Steen Show is pleased to announce  that we finally sat down with the “Master of Lucharesu”, Johnny Gargano. In this interview, we learn about his debut at the tender young age of 8 as one third of the six man trio known as The Men in Black.  Although they never reached the heights of the Fabulous Freebirds, they were close in their own mind.We also talk about his time as the Champion of Liechtenstein, the country where people dress like elves.  Of course, we talk about the smaller stuff like his 873 day reign as Open the Freedom Gate Champion, going to Japan and his current run in PWG. You know the other stuff.

All joking aside, Johnny talks about a moment were a handicap almost ended his career. In a very serious Steen Show moment, Johnny talks about his near signing with TNA Wrestling to be a Twilight Vampire.

So, sit back back and enjoy as we talk to the Master of Lucharesu, Champion of Liechtenstein, and Cleveland’s Own, Johnny Gargano.

Additional Information:
1. Order the DVD!
2. Video Download!
  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *