10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2016/03/31

Due to unforeseen circumstances, our site was unable to be updated through what was left of February and the entirety of March. We’re back in action now and here’s the results you’ve missed for the month of March! Wrestlemania weekend results will be posted in a timely manner, we promise.

WWE NXT Live – Columbus, OH – March 3rd

Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa defeat The Vaudevillains

WWE NXT Live – Cleveland, OH – March 4th

The Revival successfully defend the NXT tag titles against  Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa

WWE Arnold Classic Experience Day 1 – Columbus, OH – March 5th

Tye Dillinger defeats Johnny Gargano

WWE Arnold Classic Experience Day 1 – Columbus, OH – March 5th

Johnny Gargano defeats Riddick Moss

WWE Arnold Classic Experience Day 2 – Columbus, OH – March 6th

Jason Jordan defeats Johnny Gargano

SMASH Fanshawe Get Smashed – Fanshawe, ON – March 10th

Johnny Gargano successfully defends his SMASH title against Joey Ryan

SMASH Brock Get Smashed – St Catharines, ON – March 11th

Johnny Gargano successfully defends his SMASH title against TARIK

AIW Gauntlet For The Gold 11 – Cleveland, OH – March 18th

Johnny Gargano defeats Cedric Alexander, Joey Janela & Louis Lyndon.

He also lost the 30 man Gauntlet.

EVOLVE 56 – New York, NY – March 19th

Zack Sabre Jr defeats Johnny Gargano

EVOLVE 57 – New York, NY – March 20th

Drew Galloway & Johnny Gargano successfully defend their EVOLVE tag titles aginst Team Tremendous

ESW KNight of Justice – North Tonawanda, NY – March 26th

Johnny Gargano defeats Tyson Dux

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *