10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2016/09/10

This weekend, EVOLVE returned to New York. Deer Park, to be specific. And it’s Johnny’s last EVOLVE matches.. we’re shedding a bunch of tears here. We’re serious. EVOLVE/WWN has been such an important part of Johnny’s career and the amount of feelings we have regarding all of this? It’s a lot.

His is more, of course.

September 10th, he was scheduled to face off against Zack Sabre Jr, in a rematch of sorts. We’ve got the results & review from PWPonderings, so make sure you go check out the rest of the show review and check out WWNLive.com to order the replay! (We also suggest ordering tonight’s show – his last one. Cry with us. Click anywhere here to do that.)

After Zabre Jr. came to the ring and was followed by his opponent, Johnny Gargano. The crowd regaled Gargano with chants of Johnny Wrestling and Thank You Johnny, showing appreciation for the departing WWN Icon. At this point in the night, the heat in New York played its part in the match, as the two men were dripping before the bell rang. How Sabre Jr. kept his Union Jack jacket out is beyond comprehension.

The two men playfully challenged each other for much of the match, with Gargano hesitant to simply lock up with Sabre Jr. The match continued to have this playfulness between the two men until the two sat on the mat across from each other and began to slap each other. The slaps grew violent and prompt both men to take the match a bit more seriously. Both men were able to hit their signature spots, with Gargano connecting with a spear and a slingshot DDT, but this was not to be Johnny’s night, as Sabre Jr. forced him to tap out for the submission victory.

After the match Sabre Jr. grabbed a mic and he thanked Garagano for all he has done to helped build EVOLVE and intimated that he would be staying in the company himself as he has decided that it is what is best for his career right now. Ricochet joined the two and equally lauded Gargano for not just being a good wrestler, but a better person outside the ring. The three embraced and Gargano even called Sapolsky to the ring for a brief embrace that epitomized the true friendship they share. The fans chanted for Gargano as the show ended, but not before he circled the arena one last time to high five his supports.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *