10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2016/07/18

Melrose, MA. Galloway vs. Gargano. A grudge match if you’ve ever seen one. As always, it was broadcast on WWNLive.com and you can catch the replay/VOD now. We suggest it. If you can’t, below are results!

Thanks to those at PWPonderings for ’em!

Drew Galloway vs. Johnny Gargano

Galloway defeated Gargano in their first ever bout to unite the Evolve and Open the United Gate titles. Then Gargano won by disqualification when EC3 interfered. Immediate superkick and dive by Gargano. I’m glad they didn’t start out exchanging wristlocks. Gargano continues kicking Galloway’s ass until a kick turns the tide. He sets up for the slingshot under the ring similar to what he did to Gulak the previous night. Slingshot goes through. Some heavy strikes by Galloway. To the top rope. Gargano squirms out and hits a superkick to the knee. Backcracker. Roll through and the superkick. Superman spear. 1-2-NO! Powerbomb by Galloway. Gargano sends Galloway into the post and then hits a huge DDT. Slingshot DDT for two. Series of chops in the corner. Lawn dart countered. Enziguri anyway by Gargano. Electric chair into the face plant by Galloway. GargaNo Escape applied by Galloway. Gargano reverses the hold. Galloway sent into the corner. GargaNo Escape applied again. Boot and Future Shock DDT for two by Gargano. Galloway hangs onto the ropes. He goes to the eyes. Boot and series of Future Shock DDTs. 1-2-NO! Galloway puts Gargano on the top rope and spits in his face. Gargano catches him with a boot. Cross body caught. Pair of tombstones. 1-2-NO! Galloway is incredulous at the official. Slap and roll-up by Gargano. Superkick. Sick kick and another tombstone leads to a Galloway victory.

Winner (s)/Rating: Drew Galloway

Galloway declares July 17 “Independent Wrestling Day” and says he needs to finish this right now. Ethan Page comes into make the save. RKEgo on Galloway. Gargano shoves Page away. Clearly, he’s been watching his Sting tapes on the award winning WWE Network. Gargano says he’s not sure how much longer he can do this. He thanks the crowd and leaves.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *