10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2016/01/23

Not only did Johnny wrestle at the NXT tapings earlier in the night, he was also scheduled for EVOLVE. He and Drew Galloway vs TJ Perkins and Drew Gulak. Did the man make it in time? Or were the two men disqualified? Thanks to those at PWPonderings, we’ve got our answers and they are QUITE interesting! Be sure to check out the replay of the show at WWNLive.com. Also be sure to order EVOLVE 54 and 55 while you’re there. We’ll have results all weekend!

Johnny Gargano wrestled in NXT earlier in the night. He did not make it in time to wrestle with Drew Galloway in the main event. Ethan Page offered to take Gargano’s spot for the night, and allow Gargano to step back in on Saturday were he and Galloway to win. Not liking how Page has treated Gargano in the past, Galloway does not accept his offer, and opts to wrestle Catch Point on his own.

8. EVOLVE Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match
Drew Galloway & Johnny Gargano defeat Catch Point (Drew Gulak & TJ Perkins w/Matt Riddle & “Hot Sauce Tracy Williams) with a Future Shock DDT from Galloway to Gulak. Gargano joined the match in progress as he made it to the building during the match.

Semi-Finals of the Tag Team Title Tournament take place tomorrow night in Orlando. They are Galloway & Gargano vs. The Bravado Bros. and Rappongi Vice vs. Heroes Eventually Die.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *