10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2015/05/31

EVOLVE is pretty great. They brought it again to the state of New York, specifically Woodside and Ronkonkoma.  They were also broadcasted on WWNLive.com and you can go see the replay there right now! Go on, check it out.

Don’t have time?

Well I’ve got results for you riiight here.

EVOLVE 43:

Rich Swann and Johnny Gargano successfully defended the Open the United Gate tag team titles against Drew Gulak and his brand new protege Hot Sauce Tracy Williams. Killin’ it, boys. They went on to say that they were then giving up the titles because EVOLVE deserved their own titles.

That wasn’t the last appearance of Johnny for the night, he would stop by the main event and ask Drew to retire the Open the Freedom Gate title.

Drew said no, but offered Johnny another shot at it which could be happening in the future.

EVOLVE 44:

The show kicked off with the Grudge match between Ethan Page and Gargano. Stipulation was that if Johnny won, Ethan Page would leave EVOLVE. If Page won? Johnny would be forced to shake Ethan’s hand. A lot was riding on this match, including pride. The two men brawled, trying to out edge the other. Ethan took a page straight from Johnny, however, and after a low blow, Page was able to choke Johnny out with a rope in the Gargano Escape for the win.

We’re not happy about it.

Also not happy about Page forcing an unconscious Johnny to shake his hand.

He’ll get his revenge soon enough.

 

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *