10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2014/02/23

Another DGUSA doubleshot is done and in the books, and we’ve got us some results for tonight’s iPPV Way of the Ronin! Johnny was set to finally take on Roderick Strong, and boy did those two not disappoint. However, who left the champion? Did Jesus have Gargano’s back? Or did the Messiah of the Backbreaker backbreak his way to victory? Click the spoilers below to find out. Big thanks to the folks at PWInsider for the results!

Show »

Open the Freedom Gate Champion Johnny Gargano defeated Roderick Strong with a GargaNo Escape to retain the title. Midway through the match, Rich Swann came out and invited the fans to surround the ring to give the match an awesome European fight club/WXW feel. After the match, Gargano took a mic, telling the fans that booing him is like booing kids with cancer, because “this belt cures cancer.” Swann took the mic from Johnny, telling him he made the fans surround the ring so that he’d have nowhere to run. Swann tells Johnny that in New Orleans, he’s gonna kick his ass, Cima’s gonna kick his ass, and Ricochet’s gonna kick his ass, so much that he can say goodbye to the title, as Gargano frantically searched for a way out. The fans started the Na na na hey hey goodbyes, before Johnny Gargano was able to escape the ring finally.

 

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *