10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2013/02/21

2/21/2013: Hey Gran,

What type of first name is “Gran” anyway? Did your Dad just get really lazy while filling out your birth certificate or something? Nonsensical first names aside…what are you crying about now? I swear, every single word out of your mouth anymore is “I used to do this,” “I was a part of that”…

This is a “what have you done for me lately” business, Akuma, and all you’ve done for anyone lately is sit at home, kick things, eat Cheetos (you look like a guy who enjoys a good Cheeto,) and watch me steal the show on CHIKARA’s iPPVs.

Yes, you were kicked out of F.I.S.T., the group you helped form. Yes, I took your spot. Just get over it! Move on, Granpa. You’re like the clingy ex-girlfriend that creeps on your Facebook, and just can’t accept the fact that it’s over. Sure, you had a good run, had some good times, but F.I.S.T. just outgrew you, Akuma. You’re a 5 – 5 & 1/2 tops, and they dumped you for a perfect 10, my man. Look at yourself, and then look at me…can you blame them?

Man, for a “Mysterious, Mythological Warrior from Afar!” you sure are bitter…but, you know what? The fact that you managed to actually pin me in that 3-on-1 Handicap Match still has me a tad bit bitter. So you want me in Tampa? You got it. You say that you were the guy that made people initially fear F.I.S.T.? Well, I’m most certainly not afraid of you. You better clean that cheese off your fingers, pal, because you have no idea what’s in store for you in a few weeks, and what was that you said? Pretty boys rarely grow up to be tough guys? Aw, that’s adorable. I am a good looking boy, but on March 8th, this ravishing lad is going to show you why we kicked you out of F.I.S.T. in the first place.

You just can’t hang with the kid.
JG

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *