10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2012/07/30

In a speech that earned high recognition from the fans in attendance, and those who watched Untouchable 2012 live on iPPV, Gargano confronted the rumors tearing through the independent scene. At one point stating that Dragon Gate is in his blood, his words were more accurate than ever when the young sensation signed a new deal; refusing to jump off the “sinking ship.”

Watch the video above to fully understand everything EVERYONE has been talking about.

Related Links:
Click here for part one.
Click here for part two.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2012/06/28

After a hard-fought battle at Evolve 14, DGUSA.tv’s Book It Cam caught up with the current champion. Numerous reports stating Gargano’s back was a glaring target of his opponents at tonight’s events proved correct with the video from above; the worrisome back of Gargano knocking him down momentarily in the car park of tonight’s arena.

With arguably one of the biggest matches of Gargano’s career in less than twenty-four hours, one can only wonder in what shape the reigning champion will be in. With Gargano’s metaphorical blood wading in the water, one can only assume that the challenger at tomorrow’s show in St. Petersburg, Florida will be hunting for more.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2012/06/27

With the June 29th title defense looming, DGUSA’s YouTube channel recently collected all the prior events that lead to the disbanding of the two men who will take center stage in St. Petersburg, Florida. As it currently stands,  both competitors are at the top of the Evolve leader boards: Chuck Taylor with 7:3, and Johnny Gargano trailing behind with 6:3.

With another point at stake, on top of the prestigious Dragon Gate USA Open The Freedom Gate Title, one can only assume what lengths each will go to to walk out victorious. To see the two men’s saga continue, watch it live on iPPV at www.WWNLive.com with three pricing options starting at just $9.99.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
Page 6 of 6« First...23456