10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2016/12/03

DIY defeated Tozawa and Tajiri in an NXT Tag Team Championship match!

 

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/06/30

With Circus Maximus this past Friday, the folks over at SLA decided to award the top ten matches in the company’s history. It’s no surprise that Johnny made the list for his match from 2011 against Davey Vega at a previous Circus Maximus – 2011 edition. Among the list with some of professional wrestling’s greatest, it’s an utmost honor.

8.Davey Vega vs. Johnny Gargano– Two wrestlers at the time who were both on the verge on being the top wrestlers in there respected home companies. Both have grown into those roles in a great way.

Related Links:
1. Full Article.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2012/09/23

Despite not being signed on the original card, Johnny Gargano took to action tonight to stand toe-to-toe with Eric Ryan. After their bout in which Johnny walked out successful, but was then caught in a vicious attack. “Nixon” took it to the worldly star, but was then saved by Eddie Kingston and BJ Whitmer. The teams brawled out the front door, but would appear once more in the main event.

After tearing the house down and successfully beating ACH, Tim Donst was attacked by “Nixon” as well, until Gargano, Whitmer and Kingston made the save to close the show.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2012/08/26

In his second noted match overseas during his stint in the UK, Johnny Gargano wrestled for IPW: UK to take on Zack Sabre Jr. Though the match earned high praise from those in attendance, Johnny unfortunately walked away with a mark in the loss column. Now done with his stint overseas, safe travels are wished to Johnny!

  (0) Comments    Published by: