10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2015/03/02

The next stop on Johnny’s UK tour was in St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England, UK for Southside Wrestling yet again.

This time, he was wrestling in a fatal fourway, competing for the SWE Speed King title against Will Ospreay (the champion), Andrew Everett and Jimmy Havoc.

Unfortunately, he didn’t pick up the win and the title, with Ospreay instead retaining.

But y’know, according to social media, Johnny made a trip to Disneyland in Paris with Candice LeRae and Joey Ryan, so he’s obviously the real winner here.

Obviously.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2015/02/28

Another night down, a brand new opponent was faced. Tonight for Southside Wrestling, in Purfleet, Essex, England, Johnny faced off against another incredible talent – Tommy End.

In a match described as something special, and many noting how the two of them tore down the house, Johnny unfortunately came up short as Tommy pinned him for the win. After the match, the two were poised to handshake.. until Tommy pulled out, disrespecting Gargano.

Rude, DUDE. RUDE.

We’re sure Johnny’ll get him next time!

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2013/12/12

That’s right, overseas fans!

Johnny Gargano is returning to Southside! Keep your wallets full for purchase on March 9th in Nottingham. Johnny will be taking on a SWE Tag Champ in Robbie X in the afternoon show! We’ll try and keep you updated on any new match postings, or anything else that might go underway. Keep your eyes open on this space!

  (0) Comments    Published by: