10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg 10~20.jpg
 
#JOHNNYWRESTLING
Name: John Gargano
Ring Name(s): Cedrick Von Haussen, Joey Gray, Johnny Gargano
From: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: August 14, 1987
Working For: WWE NXT, AIW, etc
Mini Biography: Johnny Gargano's infatuation with wrestling skyrocketed at the age of eight-years-old, when he first stepped inside of a wrestling ring. Eight years later, the Ohio native would enroll in Cleveland All–Pro Wrestling's school, and since then the independent sensation has yet to quit. Making his professional wrestling debut in 2005, Johnny Gargano has since then torn through the independent wrestling world - making his name prominent in companies such as Dragon Gate USA and Chikara. Now he has made his way to WWE NXT, regularly teaming with good friend Tommaso Ciampa as well as being a competitor in the first ever Cruiserweight Classic. There is only one place for him - the top. Johnny Gargano is "All Heart" and has a long history to prove it.
Twitter Feed
Official Entrance Music
Chrome Hearts
- by CFO$

Purchase | Stream on Spotify

Recent Video

In a matter of days, Johnny Gargano came up short of capturing the NXT Tag Team Titles and was eliminated from the Cruiserweight Classic. How is Johnny Wrestling dealing with these setbacks?

#TeamBlameRichSwann

If you've ever wanted to learn how to make a child cry, head on over to our partner site (Chuck-Taylor.org) for all the late-breaking news on the sexy Kentucky Gentleman. There, you can catch a glimpse of one of Johnny's most prominent tag team partners in their impressive gallery while keeping up-to-date on Kentucky's finest export!

Gallery Donations

Have you ever met Johnny Gargano? At a signing, on the street, a show? Nabbed a selfie with him? Maybe taken a photo of him at a show you've attended? Well, we've got a gallery that those photos would look plenty impressive in! If you'd like to donate candids, email at us at jgarganocom@outlook.com. Any photos we receive will be posted with full credit to you. Alternatively, find a photo in our gallery that we don't have you credited for? Email us, we'll remedy the situation by attaching the correct credit or removing it entirely. 100% up to you.

Affiliates
Site Statistics
Web Staff: Samantha & Em
Established: June 2012
Contact: Via Email & @JGarganoCom
Results From: PWInsider, PWPonderings & WWE.com
Designed By: Ana
Hosted By: Flaunt
Disclaimer
Johnny-Gargano.com is affiliated with Johnny Gargano. HOWEVER, we are not Johnny Gargano himself. Johnny-Gargano.com is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Absolute Intense Wrestling, EVOLVE, SMASH and/or any other wrestling organization Johnny Gargano has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Johnny-Gargano.com, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
 
 2015/03/11

Just like you never expect an independent wrestling show to start on time, you never expect a show on a Wednesday in Brooklyn, New York. You just don’t. It’s like pigs flying, like the sky turning a strange shade of magenta or Johnny losing his Open the Freedom Gate championship. It just doesn’t happen!

Well, it didn’t happen until FWE presented Styles vs. Hennigan on March 11th, 2015.

On this show, Johnny faced off with the incredibly talented Bandido Jr.

We know. You should’ve seen it. You still can on a iPPV replay! Go check that out.

But if you REALLY wanna know now? We’ll save you a bit of time.

Johnny defeated Bandido Jr

 

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2015/02/07

In case you’ve been living under a rock for the past several months, WWE recently lost one of their most underrated talents. While it was sad that the dream was never to be, the indy scene jumped for joy at the endless list of outstanding match possibilities, and last night, a singles match between our personal favorite took place in New York City — not that far from the now Brian Myers stomping grounds. However, having the home-state advantage seemingly didn’t work in his favor, and Johnny seems to be on a recent roll in FWE… Potentially looking for gold? We certainly hope so.

  (0) Comments    Published by:
 
 
 2014/10/04

Family Wrestling Entertainment returned this weekend with two iPPVs! One was free, the other was not, but does it really matter when it comes to good wrestling?

On Friday, Johnny faced off with someone familiar – Chuck Taylor. The two have a storied past, but who would be the victor? Johnny came out on top and even began beating on Chuck after the match. His opponent for the next night Colt Cabana made the save, letting Johnny know that Chuck had had enough. I don’t agree with that. I mean, whaaaaaat?

Saturday night, it was Colt Cabana vs Johnny as previously mentioned. And guess who came out on top? Of course it was Johnny! Did you really think Colt would win? Pft.

Congrats!~

  (0) Comments    Published by: